Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

Our staff

 
 2019 Staff List
 
 
Principal                  Zoe Harlow     zharl2@eq.edu.au
 
        Deputy Principal       Andrew Burgess
                              Rachael Anstee

Business Manager    Therese Dixon 
 
Administration         Jodi Sleaford, Chenoa McKerchar, Nicola Granville
  
Head of Curriculum  Skye Lawrence, Sharna Gordon                 

Head of Personalised Learning  Afrodite Totten

Targeting Teacher Leader        Sandra Downey
                              
Target Teachers      Edwina Ashe, Sally Martin, Alex Davidson
 
STEM/ICT               Timm Hayer
 
IT                          Dave Gaven
 
Science                  Leanne Giacomini

Guidance Officer     Marlene Campbell 
 
Speech Pathologist  Kirsten Geraghty
 
School Chaplain      Todd Chamberlan
 
PERFORMING ARTS PROGRAM
 
Instrumental Music  Jessica Kesting, Andrew Stubbs  
 
Strings                   Kylie Krick, Rueben McLean
 
Music                     Jo Rogers
 
Dance                    Ashleigh Hines
 
 
        HEALTH and PHYSICAL EDUCATION
        
        HPE/Health             Craig Marais, Luke Wharton
 
                     
       LANGUAGES
 
        LOTE                       Megan Corfield
                 
         
       2018 CLASSROOM TEACHERS
 
Prep
    • Prep 1 Pink - Ashleigh Page
    • Prep Red    - Donna Hombsch
    • Prep Green - Annette Markey
    • Prep Blue   - Anne Willis    
    • Prep Yellow - Lisa Bazzo   
       
Year One
    • 1 Purple - Brianna Rankin
    • 1 Blue    - Marg Whale
    • 1 Yellow - Mia Watts
    • 1 Red     - Vivienne Conaghan
    • 1 Green  - Narelle Watt  
       
Year Two
    • 1/2 Orange - Amy Baker
    • 2 BLue       - Alecia Pengilly
    • 2 Green     - Matt Tengdahl
    • 2 Yellow     - Jenny Key


         Year Three

    • 3 Purple    - Erica Collins, Kim Baker
    • 3 Blue      - Janene Coleman
    • 3 Yellow   - Kim Carlton
    • 3 Red       - Jack Ryan
    • 3 Green    - Katrina Quirke

 

Year Four
    • 4 Blue      - Leigh Ludwig, Reanna Thorley
    • 4 Yellow   - Laura Glancy
    • 4 Green   - Tyler Smith
    • 4 Red      - Kirralee Stevens
    • 4 Purple  - Matt Gordon
       
Year Five
    • ​5 Blue     - Amie Jenkins, Judie Bennett
    • 5 Yellow  - Daniel King
    • 5 Green  - Michelle Russo, Judie Bennett
    • 5 Red     - Deb Healey
 
Year Six
    • 6 Blue    - Tash Kinninmont, Esmae Berrymen
    • 6 Yellow - Keir Baker
    • 6 Green - Dave Sinton
    • 6 Red    - Nutana Donaldson