content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent
​2022 Staff List
 

Principal                   Zoe Harlow               zharl2@eq.edu.au

Deputy Principal    Andrew Burgess      aburg12@eq.edu.au  

                                    Rachael Anstee        ranst5@eq.edu.au  

 

Business Manager    Jodi Sleaford         jslea6@eq.edu.au 

 

Administration        Chenoa McKerchar   cmcke291@eq.edu.au   

                                      Donna Arnold           darno45@eq.edu.au

                                     Carly Lancaster         clanc31@eq.edu.au ​

                               

Head of Curriculum   Skye Lawrence          slawr80@eq.edu.au  

                                        Sharna Gordon          sgord138@eq.edu.au  

 

Professional Learning Mentor     Amy Stockbridge   astoc44@eq.edu.au  

Head of Personalised Learning   Afrodite Totten      atott1@eq.edu.au      

Targeting Teaching Leader          Sandra Downey     sdown46@eq.edu.au

                              

Target Teachers     Edwina Ashe       eashe3@eq.edu.au  

                                    Sally Martin        smart236@eq.edu.au  

 

STEM/ICT               Matt Tengdahl         mteng6@eq.edu.au

IT                             Darryl Simpson        dsimp120@eq.edu.au  

Science                  Leanne Giacomini   lgiac3@eq.edu.au 

 

Guidance Officer      Marlene Campbell    mcamp46@eq.edu.au  

Speech Pathologist  Kirsten Geraghty       kgera14@eq.edu.au  

School Chaplain       Todd Chamberlain     toddc@chappy.org.au  

 

PERFORMING ARTS PROGRAM

Instrumental Music     Kerri Buchanan   kxbuc1@eq.edu.au   

Strings                             Rueben McLean  rcmcl0@eq.edu.au  

Music                               Bonnie Hapi         bhapi3@eq.edu.au 

Dance                              Alison Foster       afost152@eq.edu.au

 ​

HEALTH and PHYSICAL EDUCATION

HPE/Health                  Craig Marais            cmara11@eq.edu.au  

                                       Keir Baker               kxbak2@eq.edu.au 

                     

LANGUAGES

Language Teacher     Megan Corfield        mcorf5@eq.edu.au

 

​2022 Classroom Teachers


​Prep Red         Donna Hombsch       dhomb1@eq.edu.au  

Prep Green     Lisa Bazzo                  lbazz152@eq.edu.au 

Prep Blue        Lucy Smith                 llsmi0@eq.edu.au 

Prep Yellow     Mia Watts                  mwatt0@eq.edu.au 

Prep Purple    Anne Willis                 awill121@eq.edu.au​ 


1 Red               Narelle Watt              nwatt43@eq.edu.au

1 Green           Sarah Peschek          sxpeso@eq.edu.au

1 Blue              Amy Baker                anbak0@eq.edu.au 

1 Yellow          Heidi Presser             hpres26@eq.edu.au 

1 Purple         Brianna Rankin         beran0@eq.edu.au​ 


2 Red              Tegan Ferrier           tferr61@eq.edu.au 

2 Green          Megan Slattery        mxsla2@eq.edu.au 

                        Alison Foster            afost152@eq.edu.au 

2 Blue             Marg Haebich          mhaeb1@eq.edu.au 

                        David King                dokin0@eq.edu.au 

2 Yellow          Ashleigh Page          ​apage86@eq.edu.au​ 


3 Red              Katrina Quirke         kquir3@eq.edu.au 

3 Green          Viv Conaghan          vcona1@eq.edu.au 

                        Amy Stockbridge    astoc44@eq.edu.au

3 Blue             Janene Coleman     jcole39@eq.edu.au​ 

3 Yellow         Erica Collins             excam6@eq.edu.au 

                        Leah Horn                lmhor2@eq.edu.au​ 

3 Purple         Jack Ryan                 jryan416@eq.edu.au


4 Red              Tyler Smith              tjpur0@eq.edu.au 

4 Green          Laura Glancy           lmgla0@eq.edu.au 

4 Blue             David King               dokin0@eq.edu.au 

                        Kristina Augsten     kaugs1@eq.edu.au 

4 Yellow         Connor Hutchinson cahut1@eq.edu.au 

4 Purple          Alex Davidson         adavi563@eq.edu.au​ 


5 Red               Nutana Donaldson ndona24@eq.edu.au​ 

5 Green           Daniel King              djkin2@eq.edu.au 

5 Yellow           David Sinton           dsint2@eq.edu.au 

5/6 Orange     Debbie Healey        ddebe5@eq.edu.au​ 


6 Red               Esmae Berryman    eberr29@eq.edu.au 

6 Green           Tash Kinninmont     tkinn12@eq.edu.au 

6 Blue              Kirralee Stevens      kstev173@eq.edu.au

6 Yellow           Matt Gordon           mgord18@eq.edu.au​ 

 ​




WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 23 May 2022
Last updated 23 May 2022